EnglishEnglish

Program

For a better lecture in web format, we have divided the program into 2 parts.
Use the red arrows to move from one section to the other.

Plenaries
Coffee Break
Individual Presentations
Lunch
Special Sessions
Workshop

SCHEDULE PROFESORES EMÉRITOS AULA MAGNA SOBERÓN PARANINFO HALL 245 HALL A "BUEN VIVIR" HALL E "FRUGALIDAD" HALL G "COOPERACIÓN" HALL H "SOLIDARIDAD"
09:00-11:00 5th Plenary
AUDITORIO

Conferencistas
Modera: Henry Mora  
1° Joan Martínez Alier – España "La economía industrial no es circular sino entrópica"
2° Manish Jain – India "Unlearning Education"
3° Ulrich Brand – Alemania "Como el capitalismo afirma su hegemonía: El modo de vida imperial como promesa de riqueza imposíble"
4° Peter G. Brown – Canadá "Macro-Economics for the Ecozoic"
11:00-11:30 COFFEE BREAK
11:30-13:30 1° Nilo de Freitas
2° Sara Sophia Lowden
3° Carla Sbert
4° Lucas Verduga
1° Manuel Branco
2° Caleb Gingrich Regehr
3° Volker Mauerhofer
4° Jakob Sparn
1° Lucia Linsalata
2° Irmak Ertör
3° Miguel Esteban
4° Joachim H. Spangenberg
1° Ulrike Solmecke
2° Konstantinos Andriotis
3° Rebecca Rovoletto
1° Mario Alejandro Pérez
2° Manuel Schulz
3° Sofia Avila
4° Verônica Maria Guimarães
1° Liesbeth de Schutter
3° Martha Gabriela Cuapio
1° Mariline Machado
2° Chizu Sato
3° Enrique Vargas-Madrazo
4° Janis Brizga
13:30-15:00 LUNCH
15:00-17:00 Coordina:
Federico Demaria
1° Bengi Akbulut, Federico Demaria, Julien-Francois G 2° Patricia E. (Ellie) Perkins 3° Roldan Muradian 4° Corinna Dengler and Lisa Marie Seebacher

- -
Coordina:
Edgar Ocampo
1° Manuela Matthess 2° Pablo Bertinat 3° Rigoberto García Ochoa 4° Silvio Cristiano
Coordina:
Guillermo Virgilio Bermúdez
1° Michael Pollan 2° Javier Santiago Sarandón 3° José Sarukhán Kermez


Coordina:
Gustavo Esteva
1° Federico Demaria 2° Alex Jensen 3° Pallav Das 4° David Barkin
Coordina:
Laura Collin
1° Eduardo Aguilar 2° Concepcion Ramirez Zempoaltecatl 3° Abedel Galindo 4° Amalia Gracia
Coordina:
Aleida Azamar
1° Aleida Azamar Alonso 2° Carlos Rodríguez Wallenius 3° Alberto José Acosta Espinosa 4° Maristella Svampa
17:00-17:30 COFFEE BREAK
17:30-19:30 6th Plenary
AUDITORIO

Conferencistas
Modera: Graciela Carrillo  
1° Aleida Azamar – México "Extractivismo, ¿generación de riqueza?"
2° Henry Mora – Canadá "Crítica de la riqueza capitalista"
3° Andrea Neira – Colombia "De las economís de la guerra a la economí del común. Desafío y disputas del sujeto neoliberal desde las nuevas configuraciones de las FARC en Colombia hoy"
4° Bárbara Muraca – Italia-USA "Undoing Neoliberalism: Degrowth as a radical alternative to the lobal crisis"


Last update: September 06th, 2018

Acceso rápidos